DINNER COMMITTEE

 

 

Dinner Staff
Chairman                                   Bob Wilson                       (713) 548-4034               robertwilson973@gmail.com

Deputy Chairman/Secretary    Rick Orth                           (703) 647-0012               rickorth@verizon.net

Treasurer                                   Kevin West                        (785) 341-9548               fd1919@gmail.com

Arrangements                           Phyllis Fitzgerald              (785) 307-1472               fitzmiss@yahoo.com

Program                                    Steve Shappell                  (571) 344-2314               srshappell@gmail.com 

Public Relations                       Greg Fontenot                   (913) 727-2354               fontenog@earthlink.net

Ft Riley Coordinator                John Seitz                          (785) 762-2519               jseitz32017@outlook.com

1st ID Liaison (Ft Riley)            Kevin West                        (785) 239-6225               kevin.s.west.civ@mail.mil

 

Unit Committeemen

Headquarters Units                 Jim J. O'Donnell                (757) 329-3075               dangerod1@gmail.com

2ndIN                                         We Need a replacement Unit Representative

16thIN                                        Scott Rutter                        (845) 709-4104              scottrutterfnc@gmail.com

                                                   Robert Hahn                      (202) 360-7885               robert.hahn@clovispointsolutons.com

18thIN                                        JayBessey                          (785) 250-3788               jay.bessey.gmail.com

26thIN                                        Randal Dragon                   (760) 267-3909               randal.dragon@aol.com

28thIN                                        Dave Johnson                    (703) 307-7516               bro6970@gmail.com

Cavalry Units                           Glenn Yarborough              (703) 748-1717               WGYARC@aol.com

                                                  Doug Morrison                    (703) 772-7614               dm371482@gmail.com

Armor Battalions                     David Gross                        (251) 648-8931               xogross@aol.com

                                                  Greg Fontenot                     (913) 727-2354               fontenog@earthlink.net

Artillery & ADA Units              John Seitz                            (785) 762-2519               jseitz32017@outlook.com

Aviation Units                          Joe Repya                            (612) 270-4443               jrepya@aol.com

Engineer Units                        Terry Hueser                         (312) 927-6462              huesert@aol.com

Signal Units                             Theodore S. Silva                (703) 978-7103               helen.tedsilva@crosslake.net

Support Units/DISCOM           Larry Githerman                  (785) 239-3677               larrygitherman@yahoo.com

3rd Bde 2nd AD                        Taylor Jones                        (503) 580-1204                gtaylorjonesii@msn.com

Society of the 1st Division     Phyllis Fitzgerald                 (785) 307-1472                fitzmiss@yahoo.com

Dir, Emeritus VN                     Frank Serio                           (781) 334-4663                frankeserio@yahoo.com